hotchillee london-paris 2016
rider list

 

Rider No

 

First Name

 

Last Name

 

Category

 

Nationality

 

Offical Team / Charity

 

331 Richard Abraham Grand Master Male UK
100 Marco Abrahams Amateur Male SA Wattbike
332 John Adamson Grand Master Male UK
333 Duncan Alexander Grand Master Male UK
518 Lars Ammermann Amateur Male DE Natixis
116 Rovilson Angelucci Master Male BR
409 Jerry Anstey Master Male UK DHL
117 Nicholas Archer Master Male UK DHL
2 Magnus Backstedt Master Male SE
200 Elynor Backstedt Amateur Female UK
426 Alexander Baillieu Master Male UK
344 Alan Ball Master Male UK
334 Laurence Barber Grand Master Male UK
563 Sam Baxter Amateur Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 1
106 charbel bechara Grand Master Male BR
427 Michael Beever Master Male UK
227 Jim Bidnall Master Male Uk
400 Victoria Bidnall Master Female UK
311 Jeremy Bishop Grand Master Male UK
525 Danny Blight Grand Master Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 1
122 Rodrigo Bortone Amateur Male BR
326 Nathan Boyd Amateur Male UK
417 David Brereton Grand Master Male UK
526 Mike Breslin Grand Master Male IRE DHL
206 Paul Bromley Amateur Male UK Tullet Prebon 1
201 Lydia Brookes Amateur Female UK Sigma Sport Women’s Team
217 John Brooks Grand Master Male UK
10 David Bryant Master Male AU HotChillee Ride Captain
404 Martin Buck Grand Master Male UK
532 Daniel Buckingham Master Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 2
549 Paul Burns Grand Master Male UK
207 Nathaniel Cameron Amateur Male USA
540 Jim Carpenter Grand Master Male USA
228 James Carrannante Master Male UK HotChillee CC
512 Julie Carruthers Master Female UK Abide
509 Melissa Carson Master Female UK
428 James Carter Master Male GB
229 Declan Caulfield Master Male IRE Andurand
418 PJ Champault Grand Master Male FR
567 Ryan Chilcote Debra (Charity)
107 Jose Eduardo Cintra Laloni Grand Master Male BR
316 Jonathan Clark Master Male UK Abide
14 Juliette Clark Grand Master Female UK HotChillee Ride Captain
108 Oliver Cogne Grand Master Male FR Tullet Prebon 2
617 Dan Connall Stage One
607 Matt Connelley Master Male UK Stage One
335 Gregory Cook Grand Master Male UK
560 Rob Crabtree Master Male UK
405 Andy Crinson Grand Master Male UK UK Youth (Charity)
612 Alex Croucher Amateur Male UK Stage One
410 Fred Crouzier Master Male FR Tullet Prebon 2
317 James Currie Master Male UK Abide
406 Warren Dagul Grand Master Male UK
541 Mark Dailey Grand Master Male USA
419 Graham Danks Grand Master Male UK
218 Bill Darling Grand Master Male CA
318 Gregory Davidson Master Male SA
519 Ian Davies Amateur Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 2
109 Mark Davison Grand Master Male UK Natixis
202 Arelis Diaz Master Female DMn
520 Ignacio Diaz-Maurino Amateur Male ES Tsunami Axis Team 2
550 John Dingle Grand Master Male UK
319 Lee Dinham Master Male UK
230 Mike Donohue Master Male Uk
327 Christopher Downer Amateur Male USA
328 Nicholas Downer Amateur Male USA
336 John Downer Grand Master Male USA
602 Angus Duncan Grand Master Male UK Stage One
312 Paul Dunkley Grand Master Male UK Tullet Prebon 2
415 Nikki Dyer Amateur Male UK
219 Tony Enevoldsen Grand Master Male UK
510 Barbara Faissola Grand Master Female IT
561 John Fallon Master Male UK
420 Ian Farnworth Grand Master Male UK
118 Rob Felgate Master Male UK Tullet Prebon 1
329 Nicholas Finn Amateur Male UK
547 Carlos Fleury Master Male FR
551 Anthony Flynn Grand Master Male UK
345 Paul Foley Master Male IRE HotChillee CC
101 kieran fontaine Amateur Male UK Andurand
429 Steven Foster Master Male UK
600 Kris Fowler Amateur Male UK Stage One
513 Caroline Gallen Master Female
608 Tom Galvin Grand Master Male UK Stage One
430 Richard Gamble Master Male UK
320 Simon Gardner Master Male UK
533 Chris Gibson Master Male UK UK Youth (Charity)
411 Charles Goemaere Master Male FR Hogan Lovells
208 Misha Gopaul Amateur Male UK Abide
564 Oli Greatbatch Amateur Male UK
303 Natasha Ham Master Female UK
209 Karl Hamilton Amateur Male UK Natixis
231 Julian Hardy Master Male UK Andurand
534 Sean Harper Master Male UK UK Youth (Charity)
346 David Harrison Master Male AU
609 Paul Hartigan Grand Master Male UK Stage One
504 Lindsay Hatzenbuehler Amateur Female USA
615 Jonathon Hawkes Stage One
616 Stephen Hawkes Stage One
401 andrew Head Amateur Male UK Abide
110 Nigel Henry Grand Master Male UK
500 Csilla Henschl Matthieu Amateur Female UK
506 Rhona Herbert Grand Master Female UK Abide
562 William Hernandez Master Male UK
220 Daniel Higgins Grand Master Male UK
421 James Hill Grand Master Male SA
603 Joshua Hobbs Amateur Male UK Stage One
221 David Hoffman Grand Master Male IRE
232 Mark Holden Master Male UK
21 Ian Holmes Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
337 Warren Holmes Grand Master Male UK
111 Henry Hunter Grand Master Male IRE
313 Richard Jadot Grand Master Male FR Hogan Lovells
610 Mick James Grand Master Male UK Stage One
422 Roger Jenkins Grand Master Male SA
542 David Jenkins Grand Master Male UK
552 Greg Jennings Grand Master Male UK
412 Dave Jewitt Master Male UK
514 Paula Jones Master Female UK
553 Mark Jones Grand Master Male UK
119 Paulo Kakinoff Master Male BR
347 Tony Keigher Master Male UK
604 Robbie Kenneally Master Male IRE Stage One
605 David King-Smith Master Male UK Stage One
11 David Kirkby Grand Master Male AU HotChillee Ride Captain
24 Jack Kirkby Amateur Male AU HotChillee Ride Captain
548 Andre Kokis Master Male CA
304 Divan Kombrink Amateur Male SA
535 Kwong-Wing Law Master Male UK Natixis
16 Dan Lawrence Master Male AU HotChillee Ride Captain
202 Bella Leach Amateur Female UK Sigma Sport Women’s Team
338 John Leal Grand Master Male UK
120 Reinaldo Leite Master Male BR
554 Simon Lester Grand Master Male UK
25 Eddy Lewis Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
555 Marc Lewis Grand Master Male USA
556 Paul Livings Grand Master Male UK
543 Charles Locke Grand Master Male USA
305 Adam Ludgate Amateur Male CA Andurand
348 Renato Lulia Jacob Master Male BR
544 Duncan Macaulay Grand Master Male UK HotChillee CC
557 Bruce Macfarlane Grand Master Male UK
431 Rizwan Malik Master Male UK
527 Duncan Manning Grand Master Male UK
26 Martin Markowski Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
112 Juan Martinez Grand Master Male CO HotChillee CC
113 Jon Masters Grand Master Male UK HotChillee CC
545 Robert Mayor Grand Master Male UK
306 Patrick McCarter Amateur Male UK Abide
314 Colin McKay Grand Master Male UK
416 Mathew Mcmaster Amateur Male UK
17 Jay McStay Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
536 Francis Menassa Master Male UK Debra (Charity)
114 Jose Mendez Grand Master Male USA
413 Alasdair Milroy Master Male AU
747 Charlotte Montague Amateur Female UK
102 Benjamin Moody Amateur Male UK
407 David Morgan Grand Master Male UK
233 David Morris Master Male UK
432 John Mulvihill Master Male IRE
103 Thulasizwe Mxenge Amateur Male SA Wattbike
558 Stephen Nash Grand Master Male UK
210 Mario Nella Amateur Male UK Debra (Charity)
211 Mark Nella Grand Master Male UK Debra (Charity)
222 Stefano Nella Amateur Male UK Debra (Charity)
330 Andrew Newton Amateur Male UK
33 Stephen Niblett Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
104 Dimitri Nicolaides Amateur Male SA
502 Kerry Nicolaides Amateur Female UK / SA
339 Stephen O’Connor Grand Master Male UK
28 Susie Osborne Master Female UK HotChillee Ride Captain
223 Kenneth Owen Grand Master Male UK
212 Jonathan Packer Amateur Male UK
349 Justin Paget Master Male UK
521 Federico Palazuelos Botella Amateur Male ES Tsunami Axis Team 1
613 Melanie Partner Amateur Female UK Stage One
203 Mathilde Pauls Amateur Female UK Sigma Sport Women’s Team
522 Dan Peacock Amateur Male UK DHL
321 Matt Pearce Master Male UK Tullet Prebon 1
433 Angus Pearce Master Male UK
224 Lars Persson Grand Master Male SE
350 Richard Porter Master Male UK
501 Simon Price Amateur Male UK DHL
523 Robert Price Grand Master Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 2
528 Rachel Price Amateur Female UK
27 Rachel Przybylski HotChillee Ride Captain
307 Jack Pugh Amateur Male UK Tsunami Axis Team 1
213 Brett Randall Amateur Male USA
402 Ray Redman Amateur Male UK Wattbike
105 Charmaine Rees Amateur Female UK
205 Chris Rees Amateur Male UK
300 Hannah Reynolds Amateur Female UK
508 Julie Riley Grand Master Female UK/USA
204 Nichola Roberts Amateur Female UK Sigma Sport Women’s Team
34 Warren Robertson Amateur Male SA HotChillee Ride Captain
1 Stephen Roche Grand Master Male IRE
408 Paul Rosen Grand Master Male UK
322 Kirsty Ross Master Female UK
515 Steve Ross Master Male UK
340 Kevin Ryder Grand Master Male SA
19 John Sadler Amateur Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
323 Nigel Sambrook Master Male UK DHL
516 Kim Sanders Master Female UK
351 Saul Sasson Master Male CO
225 Andrew Saunders Grand Master Male UK
226 John Sawyer Grand Master Male UK
308 John Severn Amateur Male UK Tullet Prebon 2
434 Darryl Sharp Master Male AU
601 George Shipman Amateur Male UK Stage One
22 Dave Sidgwick Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
606 Katy Simcock Amateur Female UK Stage One
507 Cheryl Smallwood Master Female UK
537 Jason Smallwood Master Male UK
538 Andrew Smith Master Male UK
566 Thomas Sparkes Master Male UK
524 Nick Stone Amateur Male UK UK Youth (Charity)
352 Tim Street Master Male AU
341 Keith Sutcliffe Grand Master Male SA
414 Mark Taylor Grand Master Male UK DHL
529 David Taylor Master Male UK Hogan Lovells
403 James Taylorson Amateur Male UK Debra (Charity)
7 Moira Thiele Grand Master Female UK
44 Sven Thiele Grand Master Male SA
29 David Thomas Grand Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
614 Paul Thomas Stage One
315 Andy Tomkins Grand Master Male UK
530 Jim Toole Grand Master Male UK UK Youth (Charity)
342 Dennis Tracey Grand Master Male USA
301 Ana Carolina Ttoconis Amateur Female VE
214 Mark Tucker Amateur Male UK Tullet Prebon 1
435 Richard Tyler Master Male UK
423 Thomas Valentine Grand Master Male CA
539 Marijn Van Houtum Amateur Male NL
121 Jose Carlos Vasconcellos Master Male BR
309 Igor Vazquez Amateur Male ES DHL
424 Wayne Visser Grand Master Male SA
611 Julian Wall Grand Master Male UK Stage One
310 John Walsh Amateur Male UK
353 Julian Ward Master Male UK
503 Cheryl Warren Amateur Female UK
115 John West Grand Master Male UK
215 Caspar Weston Grand Master Male UK
216 Ed Weston Amateur Male UK
511 Margaret Weston Grand Master Female UK
546 Mark Weston Grand Master Male UK
559 Rory Weston Amateur Male UK
234 Steve Wheeler Master Male UK
505 Natalie White Amateur Female UK
18 Gareth Wilson Master Male UK HotChillee Ride Captain
565 Roger Wilson Grand Master Male UK
425 Ben Wishart Grand Master Male UK
517 Emma Wishart Grand Master Female UK
324 Jon Wood Master Male UK DHL
531 Justin Woodhouse Grand Master Male UK
325 Dominic Woodmansee Master Male UK DHL
343 Robert Wooldridge Grand Master Male UK
Enter Now