cape rouleur 2017
rider list

Rider No

Name

Surname

Nationality

Category

Official Team

172 Gasant Abarder SA Amateur Male
100 John Adamson GBR Grand Master Male
102 Jane Adlam-Cook GBR Grand Master Female
103 Iboroma Akpana NGC Grand Master Male
104 Garth Allardyce SA Master Male
105 Abdullatif Althunyan SAU Amateur Male
106 kunle Aluko GBR Master Male
107 Philippe Armbruster CHE Master Male
108 Craig Arnold SA Master Male Lumo Hawk 2
109 Gaynor Arnold SA Master Female Lumo Hawk 2
110 Bruce Arnold GBR Master Male Lumo Hawk 2
32 Mike Attenborough SA Master Male
112 Elynor Backstedt GBR Amateur Female Bäckstedt HotChillee Mixed
1 Magnus Backstedt SWE Master Male
113 patricia bacon GBR Master
114 Andrew Bailey GBR Master Male
115 Chris Baird GBR Master Male
116 Mahmood Bana SA Grand Master Male
111 Garrick Bassey NGC Amateur Male
117 Rossouw Bekker SA Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Men
118 John Benoit USA Grand Master Male
119 Nova Berry GBR Master Female
120 Charles Bill CHE Grand Master Male
121 Jeremy Bishop GBR Grand Master Male
122 Philip Boarer GBR Grand Master Male
123 cheryl boshi SA Amateur Female
301 Jan Braai SA Amateur Male
124 Gavin Brimacombe SA Grand Master Male Qhubeka
125 Tim Brink SA Master Male
126 Tyrone Broome GBR Grand Master Male
127 Sally Broome GBR Grand Master Female
128 Stuart Bunt GBR Grand Master Male
129 Douglas Burns GBR Grand Master Male
130 Glenn Carp GBR Master Male
131 Abel Clark GBR Master Male
14 Juliette Clarke GBR Grand Master Female
132 James Codd GBR Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Mixed
133 Richard Cohen SA Grand Master Male
134 Graeme Coulthard GBR Master Male
135 Graham DANIEL GBR Grand Master Male
136 Benjamin Darck AUT Grand Master Male HCCC
137 Brett Dawson SA Grand Master Male Qhubeka
138 Andrew Deaner GBR Grand Master Male
139 Luca Di Mare CHE Master Male
140 David Dodds GBR Grand Master Male
141 Paul Dolan IRE Grand Master Male
142 Julia Duggan GBR Master Female
143 Gboyega Durojaiye NGC Master Male
30 Craig Edwards SA Master Male
144 Nigel Emery GBR Grand Master Male
145 Linda Endicott GBR Grand Master Female
146 Stuart Eve GBR Grand Master Male Lumo Hawk 1
147 Peter Farnfield GBR Grand Master Male
148 Natalie Ferreira SA Master Male Oryx Stainless
512 Songo Fitzpa SA Mater Male
149 paul fletcher GBR Grand Master Male
150 Nate Foster USA Master Male
151 Randi Foster USA Master Female
152 John Fotheringham GBR Grand Master Male
153 Emmanuel Fourton FRA Master Male
154 Truusje Gamlin GBR Grand Master Female
155 Urs Gasser CHE Master Male
156 Jessica Gerber SA Amateur Female Cape Town
157 Hugh Gladstone GBR Amateur Male
158 Terence Goodlace SA Grand Master Male Qhubeka
159 Christine Gora POL Master Female
160 Timothy Hanchet GBR Grand Master Male
161 Mike Harlow GBR Grand Master Male Lumo Hawk 1
162 Carmina Harlow Lumo Hawk 2
163 Louise Harris GBR Grand Master Female
164 Adam Hart GBR Amateur Male
165 John Heffernan GBR Grand Master Male
303 Dawn Heffernan
166 Gerrit Hengstler AUT Master Female
167 Jeff Higgins GBR Grand Master Male Lumo Hawk 1
12 Todd Hooper GBR Amateur Male
168 Nick Horder GBR Master Male
169 Christopher Howlett GBR Master Male HCCC
304 Faiz Imam
256 Waqaru-deen Ismail SA Amateur Male Cape Town
171 Gregory James SA Grand Master Male
173 Jiyaad Johnson SA Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Men
172 Shawn Johnson
174 Ryan Jones GBR Master Male
175 Michael Kabicher AUT Amateur Male
182 Tobias Kaemmer DEU Master Male Oryx Stainless
176 Maija Kähkönen FIN Amateur Female
177 Olli Kähkönen FIN Master Male
178 Tony Keigher GBR Master Male HCCC
179 Rocco King SA Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Men
180 Bernie Kipping GBR Master Male
181 Sarah Kipping GBR Master Female
183 Peter Lacken GBR Master Male
184 David Langmead GBR Grand Master Male
185 Daniel Olatunde Laoye NGC Master Male
16 Daniel Lawrence AUS Master Male
186 Nicolas Lee GBR Amateur Male
187 Jon Leighton AUS Grand Master Male
188 Christian Lorenzen DNK Grand Master Male
189 Anthony Lovell GBR Grand Master Male
190 Catherine Lutley GBR Amateur Female
191 Duncan Macaulay GBR Grand Master Male
192 Bantu Maquba SA Amateur Male Cape Town
257 Rainhardt Marais SA Amateur Male Cape Town
26 Martin Markowski GBR Master Male
193 Andrew Marks GBR Master Male
194 Ian McDonald GBR Grand Master Male
195 Ejemite Meggison NGC Master Male
196 Robert Middleton GBR Grand Master Male
197 Sipho Mona SA Amateur Male
747 Charlotte Montague GBR Amateur Female
198 David Morgan GBR Grand Master Male
300 David Moseley SA
199 Alan Munday GBR Grand Master Male
200 Richard Murphy GBR Master Male
305 Anne Naylor
201 Graham Nicholson GBR Grand Master Male
202 Sally Nicol GBR Amateur Female
203 Daniel Patrick O’Connell GBR Master Male
204 Kacey O’Driscoll IRE Amateur Female
205 Timothy O’Sullivan IRE Amateur Male
601 Zaid Omar SA Master Male
206 Hakeem Otulana GBR Master Male
207 Justin Paget GBR Master Male
208 Nicholas Palmer GBR Amateur Male
209 Ashleigh Parsons SA Amateur Female Bäckstedt HotChillee Mixed
210 Michael Pawlowski DEU Grand Master Male Oryx Stainless
211 Craig Pennington GBR Master Male
212 Tashia Pillay GBR Master Female
213 Tom Riall GBR Grand Master Male
214 Debbie Richards GBR Grand Master Female
215 Tim Richards GBR Grand Master Male
216 Philip Richardson GBR Grand Master Male HCCC
600 Hugh Roberts GBR Grand Matser Male
34 Warren Robertson SA Amateur Male
217 Philip Robinson GBR Grand Master Male
218 Renata Ruszkiewicz GBR Grand Master Female
219 Shameeg Salie SA Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Mixed
220 Annalisa Sarasini ITA Master Female
221 Abdul Muttalib Sauls SA Amateur Male Bäckstedt HotChillee Men
222 Chris Screech GBR Master Male
223 Christopher Seavell GBR Grand Master Male
224 Helen Sharp GBR Amateur Female
225 Andrew Shegog GBR Grand Master Male
226 Tony Sherwood GBR Master Male
22 David Sidgwick GBR Master Male
227 Mo Spence GBR Master Female
228 Erik Stier USA Amateur Male
229 Chris Stone GBR Grand Master Male
3 Joel Stransky SA Master Male Lumo Hawk 1
230 Graeme Swan GBR Master Male
231 Stephen Taylor GBR Grand Master Male
7 Sven Thiele SA Grand Master Male
232 Moira Thiele GBR Grand Master Female
29 David Thomas GBR Grand Master Male
233 Bjarne Timm DNK Amateur Male
234 Clive Tollett GBR Grand Master Male
236 Jane Tooley
237 Anthony Turner SA Master Male Oryx Stainless
238 Patrick Tweedale GBR Amateur Male
239 Ferdi Van Huffel GBR Master Male
240 Robert Vogel DEU Master Male
241 Thomas Wainwright GBR Amateur Male
31 Dane Walsh SA Amateur Male
242 James Watson GBR Master Male
243 Jonathan Wax GBR Grand Master Male
306 Christian Weihs
244 Matthew Wells GBR Amateur Male
245 Geoff Wells GBR Grand Master Male
246 John West GBR Grand Master Male
247 Mark Wicks GBR Grand Master Male
248 Frances Williams GBR Grand Master Female
249 Lou Wills GBR Master Female
250 Roger Wilson GBR Grand Master Male
251 Beta Win GBR Amateur Male
253 Ben Wishart GBR Grand Master Male
254 Emma Wishart GBR Grand Master Female
255 David Wright SA Master Male
Enter Now