2018 Rider List | HOTCHILLEE

2018 Rider List

Rider # Surname First Name Nationality Group Team Name Age Category
602 Adamson Andy GBR 6   Amateur Male
803 Adlam Cook Joe GBR 2   U23 Male
507 Adler Mark GBR 5   Grand Grand Master
402 Agnew James NZL 4 Royal Marines Charity 2 Master Male
423 Antoniou Charalambos CYP 4 Spartan A Grand Master Male
521 Appoggi Margherita ITA 5 SIS Amateur Female
116 Archer Nicholas GBR 1 DHL Racing Master Male
615 Armstrong Joanna GBR 6   Master Female
109 Astle Martin GBR 1   Master Male
502 Austick Martin GBR 5 Flashlight Grand Grand Master
503 Austick Michael GBR 5 Flashlight Master Male
100 Austick David GBR 1 Flashlight Amateur Male
223 Bainbridge Kim GBR 2 Wolf Pack Grand Master Female
414 Bale Jon GBR 4 SalesMethods 1 Amateur Male
415 Bale Steven GBR 4 SalesMethods 1 Grand Grand Master
309 Barry Roun IRE 3   Grand Master Male
203 Beer Joe GBR 2 ADV2K Grand Master Male
336 Bekker Johan RSA 3 Sub 3 SA Grand Master Male
337 Bekker Roelof RSA 3 Sub 3 SA Amateur Male
405 Bendell Gary GBR 4   Master Male
212 Benzoe Scott GBR 2   Master Male
626 Bhaskaran Mohan GBR 6   Master Male
210 Bishop Jeremy GBR 2   Grand Master Male
342 Bloomfield Danny GBR 3   Master Male
104 Bond Andy GBR 1   Grand Master Male
229 Bradbury Rosamund GBR 2   Amateur Female
419 Brady Edward GBR 4 SIS Amateur Male
404 Brereton David GBR 4   Grand Grand Master
307 Brownhill Ian GBR 3   Grand Master Male
10 Bryant David AUS Ride Captain Ride Captain  
501 Budden Mark GBR 5 Flashlight Grand Master Male
218 Bundy Matt GBR 2 SIS Racing Amateur Male
531 Byrd Mat GBR 5   Master Male
108 Cade Francis GBR 1   Amateur Male
430 Caie Andrew AUS 4   Master Male
221 Cain Andrew GBR 2 Wolf Pack Master Male
302 Caine Doug CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
368 Carman Paul NZL 3 Royal Marines Charity 2  
119 Cason Marco ITA 1 SIS Racing Master Male
617 Chamberlayne Julian GBR 6   Master Male
421 Child Rob GBR 4 SIS Grand Master Male
201 Clark Jonathan GBR 2 Free2Cycle Grand Master Male
14 Clark Juliette GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
107 Clinton David GBR 1   Grand Master Male
806 Clough Tony     ADV2K  
630 Coates Rebecca GBR 6   Amateur Female
441 Collis Mark GBR 4   Master Male
416 Conner Charles GBR 4 SalesMethods 2 Amateur Male
417 Conner Michael GBR 4 SalesMethods 2 Grand Grand Master
418 Conner Susan GBR 4 SalesMethods 2 Grand Grand Master Female
616 Considine Joanna GBR 6   Master Female
219 Cook Matthew GBR 2 SIS Racing Amateur Male
640 Cook Alan GBR 6   Master Male
619 Cook Kirsty GBR 6   Amateur Female
802 Cook Mike GBR 2    
211 Cook-Anderson Pierce GBR 2   Amateur Male
101 Craig Eric GBR 1 Free2Cycle Grand Master Male
406 Crawford Henry GBR 4   U23 Male
407 Crawford Richard GBR 4   Grand Master Male
410 Cribb Tom GBR 4   Amateur Male
106 Crompton David GBR 1   Grand Master Male
200 Crossley Miles GBR 2   Amateur Male
118 Currie James GBR 1 Free2Cycle Grand Master Male
231 d’Arcy Vikki GBR 4   Master Female
308 Dafforn Michael GBR 3   Master Male
403 De Sousa Daniel RSA 4 Spartan A Master Male
624 Delahunty Luke GBR 6   Master Male
516 DeMarco Lisa CAN 5 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Female
621 Dench Lucy GBR 6   Master Female
636 Dench Stuart GBR 6   Master Male
601 Dinsmore Andrew GBR 6   Master Male
506 Dixon Giles GBR 5   Master Male
208 Dobson David GBR 2   Amateur Male
306 Dos santos Daniel PRT 3 Sub 3 SA Master Male
500 Dowthwaite Fiona GBR 5 Cyco Tribe Grand Master Female
328 Drew Stephen GBR 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
614 Duggan Jenny GBR 6   Amateur Female
600 Durrant Ian GBR 6   Master Male
209 Eagle Max GBR 2   U23 Male
202 Edwards Marcus GBR 2 ADV2K Grand Master Male
207 Elliott Daniel GBR 2   Master Male
334 Farrington Rose GBR 3 SIS Amateur Female
129 Finch Wayde RSA 1 Free2Cycle Amateur Male
300 Fitzpatrick Gertrude IRE 3 Cosmic Grand Master Female
777 Foley Paul IRE 3   Master Male
110 Foster Steven GBR 1   Master Male
512 Frosdick Tim GBR 5   Grand Master Male
411 Frost Carolyn NED 4 Cyco Tribe Master Female
103 Fulu Loyiso RSA 1 Team Backstedt HotChillee U23 Male
508 Furtado Mhairi GBR 5   Grand Master Female
9 Gambling Richard WAL Ride Captain Ride Captain  
437 Gambling Hazel GBR 4   Master Female
522 Garside Theresa GBR 5 SIS Master Female
332 Gilder Elliot GBR 3 SalesMethods 1 Amateur Male
518 Gilder Richard GBR 5 SalesMethods 1 Grand Master Male
509 Gloyn Evelyn GBR 5   Grand Master Female
205 Gomez Ivan VEN 2 Wolf Pack Grand Master Male
400 Goodall Stephanie USA 4 Cyco Tribe Master Female
310 Gornall Trevor GBR 3   Master Male
435 Gresswell Simon GBR 4   Grand Master Male
505 Griffiths David GBR 5   Grand Grand Master
537 Haji-Ismail Zenab GBR 5   Amateur Female
305 Handley James GBR 3 SIS Amateur Male
206 Harmon Nick GBR 2 Wolf Pack Grand Master Male
318 Harrison Christopher CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Master Male
629 Harrison Rachel GBR 6   Master Female
77 Hartigan Paul GBR 3 Stage One Only Grand Master Male
605 Healy David GBR 6   Master Male
222 Hobson Steve GBR 2 Wolf Pack Master Male
610 Hodgkin Graham GBR 6   Grand Master Male
438 Hohenstein Helgo RSA 4   Master Male
320 Holm David CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Grand Master
21 Holmes Ian GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
519 Hoy Chris GBR 5 SIS Master Male
622 Hughes Lucy GBR 6   Amateur Female
348 Hugo Jan RSA 3   Grand Grand Master
431 Hutchinson Andrew IRE 4   Master Male
225 Hyland Dane GBR 2   Amateur Male
226 Hyland David GBR 2   Grand Master Male
611 Incles Grant GBR 6   Master Male
121 Jansen Linwill RSA 1 Team Backstedt HotChillee U23 Male
102 Jenkins Shaun GBR 1 Rainmaker Master Male
446 Jerndal Unni SWE 4   Grand Master Female
445 Johansson Ulf SWE 4   Grand Master Male
612 Johnson Hugh IRE 6   Amateur Male
527 Johnson Moleko Sebastian RSA 5   Master Male
606 Jones Dylan GBR 6   Master Male
303 Joubert Jan GBR 3 Rainmaker Master Male
534 Kafetz Sarah GBR 5   Master Female
424 Katsouris Andreas RSA 4 Spartan B Amateur Male
366 Keigher Tony GBR 3   Master Male
812 Kelland Kate IRE 3 Stage One Only Master Female
428 Keramianakis John GRC 4 Spartan C Master Male
524 Kerr Andrew GBR 5   Master Male
316 Kidson Jasmin GBR 3 Cyco Tribe Amateur Female
224 King Alex GBR 2   Amateur Male
11 Kirkby David AUS Ride Captain Ride Captain  
24 Kirkby Jack AUS Ride Captain Ride Captain  
311 Kloppenburg Margriet DEN 3   Amateur Female
360 Knapp Robert USA 3   Grand Master Male
347 Knight Ian GBR 3   Grand Master Male
420 Knowles Ian GBR 4 SIS Master Male
204 Kombrink Divan RSA 2 Royal Marines Charity 1 Amateur Male
325 Kuchinad Raul CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Master Male
433 Lai Damian GBR 4   Master Male
520 Lake Elizabeth GBR 5 SIS Grand Master Female
16 Lawrence Daniel AUS Ride Captain Ride Captain  
535 Lewington Steve GBR 5   Master Male
25 Lewis Jon GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
345 Liddle Harrison GBR 3   Grand Master Male
613 Liziario Hugo PRT 6   Amateur Male
15 Lobley Ian GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
359 Lord Rob GBR 3   Grand Master Male
215 Lort Henry GBR 2 Royal Marines Charity 1 Amateur Male
526 Lovell Anthony GBR 5   Grand Master Male
314 Lumb Ian GBR 3 Cosmic Master Male
628 Lyons Muiris GBR 6   Grand Master Male
26 Markowski Martin GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
124 Masters Jon GBR 1   Grand Master Male
408 Maxwell Robert IRE 5   U23 Male
312 McCallion Sean GBR 3   Master Male
315 McCarthy Paul IRE 3 Cosmic Master Male
331 McCormack Ian ROI 3 Royal Marines Charity 1 Master Male
355 McCracken Laura GBR 3   Amateur Female
217 Mckechnie Mark GBR 2 SIS Racing Amateur Male
436 Melin Gunilla SWE 4   Grand Master Female
126 Melling Lee GBR 1   Master Male
532 Middleton Helen GBR 5   Grand Master Female
362 Midgley Sharron GBR 3   Grand Master Female
401 Moody Ross RSA 4 Rainmaker  
412 Morris Joel GBR 4 DHL Master Male
335 Munson Edward GBR 3 SIS Amateur Male
525 Murtagh Andy GBR 5   Grand Master Male
536 Murtagh Sue GBR 5   Master Female
811 Nash Mike RSA      
432 Newton Andrew GBR 4   Amateur Male
33 Niblett Stephen GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
30 Nicolaides Dimitri RSA Ride Captain Ride Captain  
607 Nicolaou Eleni CYP 6   Amateur Female
804 Nourse Darren GBR 1    
805 Nourse Steve GBR 2    
105 O’Higgins Cahir IRE 1   Master Male
638 Otter Tom GBR 6   Amateur Male
31 Packer Jonathan GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
352 Paget Justin GBR 3   Master Male
422 Panoussis Kosta GRC 4 Spartan A Grand Master Male
425 Papaspyrou Andrew RSA 4 Spartan B Amateur Male
528 Parry John GBR 5   Grand Master Male
227 Pauls Mathilde GBR 2   Amateur Female
627 Paxton Paul GBR 6   Grand Master Male
123 Pearson Guy GBR 1   Grand Master Male
117 Percival Stuart GBR 1 DHL Racing Master Male
344 Peters Hannah GBR 3   Master Female
620 Pethick Lauren GBR 6   Amateur Female
515 Petty James GBR 5 DHL Amateur Male
304 Pienaar Martin RSA 3 Rainmaker  
125 Piers Justin GBR 1   Master Male
632 Pinder Russ GBR 6   Grand Master Male
429 Piperakis Emmanouil GRC 4 Spartan C Grand Master Male
513 Pomery Theresa GBR 5 Cyco Tribe Grand Grand Master Female
609 Poulter Glenn GBR 6   Grand Master Male
800 Powell Jonathan GBR 4 DHL  
413 Price Simon GBR 4 DHL Master Male
634 Price Sabrina GBR 6   Amateur Female
27 Przybylski Rachel GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
631 Rawstron Richard GBR 6   Amateur Male
442 Rea Martin GBR 4 Royal Marines Charity 2 Master Male
228 Richardson Neil GBR 2   Master Male
34 Robertson Warren RSA Ride Captain Ride Captain  
623 Robinson Lucy GBR 6   Master Female
530 Robson Manda GBR 5   Grand Master Female
216 Rothery Adam GBR 5 SIS  
443 Rubin Roy USA 4   Master Male
523 Rubin Adi USA 5   Master Female
343 Russell Gavin GBR 3   Master Male
365 Rutherford Tom GBR 3   Master Male
357 Ryan-Gill Matthew GBR 3   Master Male
439 Sadikoglu John GBR 4   U23 Male
440 Sadikoglu Kasim GBR 4   Grand Master Male
319 Sadler David CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
19 Sadler John GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
333 Samuels Ben GBR 3 SIS Amateur Male
220 Sandman Joshua GBR 2 Team Backstedt HotChillee U23 Male
340 Saunders Andrew WAL 3   Grand Master Male
358 Scrivin Melissa GBR 3   Master Female
426 Senekal J.J RSA 4 Spartan B Amateur Male
32 Sharland Michelle RSA Ride Captain Ride Captain  
313 Shortt Dermot IRE 3 Cosmic Master Male
517 Shymka Michael CAN 5 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
22 Sidgwick David GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
618 Smith Kara GBR 6   Amateur Female
354 Sperling Lawrence USA 3   Grand Master Male
356 Springer Marcus CAN 3   Grand Master Male
351 Steele John GBR 3   Master Male
122 Stevenson Craig GBR 1   Amateur Male
322 Storwick Greg CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
230 Street Tim AUS 2 Royal Marines Charity 1 Master Male
329 Suche Steve CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
444 Svensson Ulf SWE 4   Grand Grand Master Male
604 Swan Rebecca GBR 6   Amateur Female
504 Swift Tim GBR 5 Royal Marines Charity 2 Amateur Male
364 Taplin Mark GBR 3   Grand Master Male
317 Taylor Mark GBR 3 DHL Grand Master Male
514 Taylor Ciaran GBR 5 DHL U23 Male
128 Tempia Steve GBR 1   Grand Master Male
427 Theodorou Constantinos RSA 4 Spartan C Master Male
7 Thiele Sven RSA 5   Grand Master Male
510 Thiele Moira GBR 5   Grand Grand Master Female
29 Thomas David GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
511 Thornton N GBR 5   Master Female
327 Timmermann Scott CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
341 Tolson Andrew GBR 3   Master Male
533 Tolson Sarah GBR 5   Master Female
323 Tremblay Janie CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Master Female
529 Tricerri Louise GBR 5   Master Female
637 Turnbull Susie GBR 6   Amateur Female
35 Underwood Simon GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
330 Valentine Tom CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
603 Verhaegen Annelore BEL 6   Amateur Female
338 Verloop Eugene RSA 3 Sub 3 SA Amateur Male
324 Walch Maurice CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
363 Warburton Stephen GBR 3   Grand Master Male
639 Ward Voirrey GBR 6   Amateur Female
350 Waterhouse John GBR 3   Master Male
17 Watt William GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
633 Webb Ryan GBR 6   Amateur Male
120 West Joseph GBR 1 Team Backstedt HotChillee U23 Male
608 Whicher Emily GBR 6   Amateur Female
321 White Duncan CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
346 White Iain GBR 3   Grand Grand Master Male
213 Williams Tom WAL 2 DHL Racing Amateur Male
625 Williams Mark GBR 6   Grand Master Male
326 Wilson Scott CAN 3 Norton Rose Fullbright Grand Master Male
18 Wilson Gareth GBR Ride Captain Ride Captain  
361 Wilson Roger GBR 3   Grand Grand Master Male
301 Wood Jon GBR 3 DHL Grand Master Male
115 Woodmansee Dominic GBR 1 DHL Racing Master Male
367 Woolaway Yolanda GBR 3   Master Female
434 Worthington David GBR 4   Grand Grand Master Male
214 Wright David RSA 2 Rainmaker Master Male
111 Xie Xiaoyang CHN 1   Amateur Male
635 Young Stewart GBR 6   Amateur Male
127 Zhao Nick USA 1   Amateur Male
349 Zinn Joerg DEU 3   Grand Master Male
114 剑英 CHN 1   Grand Master Male
112 沈秉 CHN 1   Amateur Male
113 慧强 CHN 1   Master Male